Menu
Excellence, Enjoyment and Achievement for All
Google Search
Google Translate
Home Page
Bromet Primary School Excellence, Enjoyment and Achievement for All

Assessment Results 2019

Our assessment data is available below. We are really proud of all of our children and the fantastic achievements and progress they have made whilst at Bromet.

 

Phonics

Year 1 40 childrenBrometNational        Hertfordshire
201787%81%                 84%
201882.5%83%                 84%
201982%83%

 

KS1 

 EXPECTED STANDARDGREATER DEPTH 
MATHS 201785%25%
MATHS 201886%32%
MATHS 201983%38%
READING 201788%28%
READING 201886%38%
READING 201983%43%
WRITING 201780%25%
WRITING 201876%24%
WRITING 201983%25%

 

KS2

 EXPECTED STANDARDGREATER DEPTH 
READING 201773%30%
READING 201883%25%
READING 201970%20%
WRITING 201778%25%
WRITING 201883%45%
WRITING 201978%28%
MATHS 201773%20%
MATHS 201883%43%
MATHS 201968%23%
COMBINED 201758%18%
COMBINED 201875%18%
COMBINED 201955%13%
Average Scaled Score 2019Reading 70Maths 70.5 

 

KS1 to KS2 Maths Progress Scores

All Pupils201720182019
Bromet Primary1.352.71-0.4
Watford0.801.03Not Available
Hertfordshire-0.33-0.37Not Available
EnglandN/A0.00Not Available

KS1 to KS2 Writing Progress Scores

All Pupils201720182019
Bromet Primary3.532.44+0.5
Watford1.530.85Not Available
Hertfordshire0.07-0.50Not Available
EnglandN/A0.00Not Available

KS1 to KS2 Reading Progress Scores

All pupils201720182019
Bromet Primary3.261.89-0.5
Watford0.590.48Not Available
Hertfordshire0.230.07Not Available
EnglandN/A0.00Not Available
    
Top